Which team has better chances of winning Cricket Worldcup 2011?

Saturday, February 05, 2011

As we all know that ICC Cricket World cup 2011 is going to start on 19th Feb 2011. First match will be played between India and Bangladesh at Dhaka. Long waited event has finally come and Cricket fans are excited for the action to begin.

Many people have a question in their mind that which team has higher or greater chances of winning this Cricket World cup? Well, if we glance at the recent performances and form among all teams, we will see that India has the greatest chances of winning this world cup. Lets take a look at ICC's ODI rankings

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India384719124
2South Africa383712120
3England444712112
4Sri Lanka313574115
5Australia394586110
6Pakistan25200880
7West Indies29222477
8New Zealand30242880
9Bangladesh232669
See? India has got highest rating, points and every thing else. South Africa and England are also said to be in the word cup winners prediction. Take a poll below


ICC Cricket World cup 2011 will go into the hands of
India
England
South Africa
Australia
Pakistan
Srilanka
West Indies
New Zealand

  
pollcode.com free polls
You can also get all the updates, news, live streaming and highlights of the all cricket world cup 2011 matches starting from 19th of February. Just subscribe to get all updates

Subscribe for updates




You can follow us on Twitter or Join us on Facebook to receive all updates . . .




Share your views...

0 Respones to "Which team has better chances of winning Cricket Worldcup 2011?"

Post a Comment

 

Connect with us

Followers

© 2010 - 2017 theinfoW.com All Rights Reserved | Contact Us | About Us | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use |